Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable ,FTTX drop cable

Group FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
Min. Order 1 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2018-07-05
Item specifics
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberSlef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable
TypeFiber Optic Cable
CoresAs Per Buyers' Request
Material of jacketUV and flame resistant LSZH
Cable StructureMulti-Loose Tube CST armor
CertificationISO9001/CE/RoHS
Fiber optionsITU G652D ,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Temperature-40℃ -- +70℃
Cable StructureFigure 8 Loose tube armored
Description

Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Flat Drop Cable ,FTTX drop cable
The 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel FIber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color UV and flame resistant LSZH sheath.


Product Construction:

Fiber:

1-4 fibers
250um colored coating fiber 


Strength Member:
Steel wire or FRP (Fiber glass reinforced plastic) 


Messenger Member:
Phosphatized steel Wire or zinc-coated wire 


Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH


Features:
Good UV and flame resistant.
Bow type flat structure.
Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
Fig8 self-supporting design.
Designed for use with cheap attachment hardware.


Applications:
Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor 
in customer premises .
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, 
especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.


Options:
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber 


Fiber colors:



 

    Optical Characteristics  
Fiber Type             Attenuation Overfilled launch BandwidthEffective Modal Bandwidth10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius 
 Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm    850/1300nm      850nm     850nm
 Unit     dB/km    dB/km    MHZ.km     MHZ.km          m        mm
 G652D  0.36/0.22



        16
 G657A1  0.36/0.22



        10
 G657A2  0.36/0.22



        7.5
 50/125
   3.0/1.0     ≥500/500

        30
 62.2/125
   3.0/1.0     200/500

        30
 OM3
   3.0/1.0     ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        30
 OM4
   3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700      ≥550        30
 B1-OM3
   3.0/1.0    ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        7.5
 B1-OM4
   3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700       ≥550        7.5

 

  Structure and Technical Specifications  

   Fiber Count

Nominal Diameter

       (mm)

 Nominal Weight

       (kg/km)

   Allowable Tensile Load

              (N)

Allowable Crush Resistance

            (N/100mm)

   Short Term    Long Term Short Term Long Term
      2-12        5.4*10.8           44        800         400     200     100
       >12         Available upon the customer's request

 Note :This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

          more information. 


 We produce and test cable comply with following standard: 

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794–1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794–1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 –1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794–1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794–1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794–1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794–1–2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14


PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 151 1252 5915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com