Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

GYXY Uni-Loose Tube None-Armor Cable

Group Outdoor Optic Cable
Min. Order 1 kilometer
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2018-07-05
Item specifics
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberGYXY
TypeFiber Optic Cable
CoresAs Per Buyers' Request
JacketPE Jacket
Cable StructureMulti-Loose Tube CST armor
CertificationISO9001/CE/RoHS
Fiber count2-288 Cores
Temperature-40℃ -- +70℃
Installation MethodAerial and Duct
Description

GYXY Uni-Loose Tube None-Armor Cable


GYXY Uni-Loose Tube None Armor Cable is designed as a cheap models for low fiber counts upto 24fibers. Compact size, ideal for duct and underground conduit installation.




Product Construction:

Fiber:

2-24 fibers

Uni-loose tube gel-filled


Strength Member:

Embedded steel wire or Fiber Glass reinorced Yarn (FRP)


Outer Jacket:

Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE).


Features:

Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

Embedded steel wire provide desirable tensile strength and crush resistance.

Small diameter, easy to install.

UV and waterproof design.


Applications:

Interbuilding voice or data communication.

Installed in duct, underground conduit.

FTTx.


Fiber clolors:


 Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

2~12

6.2

52

1000

400

200

100

14~24

7.0

64

1200

500

200

100

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people 

          for more detailed information.

 

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

Mechanical Performance

Max Tension Performance 

IEC 60794–1-2-E

Max. Operation Tension 

IEC 60794–1-2-E1

Crush Test 

IEC 6079 –1-2-E3

Impact Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E4

Repeated Bending 

IEC 60794–1-2-E6

Torsion Test 

IEC 60794–1-2-E7

Cable bend 

IEC 60794–1-2-E11A

Attenuation Coefficient 

ITU-T G.652

Structural Test 

IEC-60793-1-20

Environmental Performance

Temperature Cycling 

IEC 60794–1-2-F1

Water Penetration 

IEC 60794–1–2-F5B

Filing Compound Flow 

IEC 60794-1-E14


 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 137 1463 6556
Skype: gsmdavid
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com