Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Group Optic Fiber Pigtail
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2017-05-10
Item specifics
Brand nameGenesis
Tensile Stength(N)>=50N
Repeatability(dB)<=0.1dB
Cable TypeSimplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
PolishingPC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C+~75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C+~85°C
Option for Cable Diameters0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm & others
Type Of ConnectorFC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
Description



Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable


Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

1. Features:

High return loss

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability
Good in exchange
Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 


2. Applications:

 Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV


3. Specifications:

 

Parameter

Mode

Single mode

Multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Fire Resistant

IEC 60794-2-30

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Specification

Fiber type

Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4

Fiber brand

YOFC, Corning, OFS...

Connector type

SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

Cord type

Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...

Cable diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....

Cable jacket

PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Length(M)

0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 

Cable Type

Cable Size (mm)

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N)

Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn

8.9±0.5

58.1

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

MPC-G-YX2-04Xn

8.9±0.5

58.3

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

MPC-G-YX2-06Xn

9.8±0.5

73

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

MPC- G-YX2-08Xn

10.6±0.5

95.7

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

MPC- G-YX2-12Xn

13.4±0.5

155.2

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20°C)

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

 

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

 
4. FAQ:
 

1. What is your quality control?

-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

 

2. Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

 

3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry,the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

 

4. What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 7-15days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to work overtime to speed up it.

 

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.

You have the idea,we turn it into excellent product for you.

 

 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com