Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

CATV / ODF SC Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule

Group Optic Fiber Pigtail
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2017-05-10
Item specifics
Brand nameGenesis
Tensile Stength(N)>=50N
Repeatability(dB)<=0.1dB
Cable TypeSimplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
PolishingPC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C+~75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C+~85°C
Option for Cable Diameters0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm & others
Type Of ConnectorFC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ
Description



CATV / ODF SM SC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule


Fiber optic pigtail , also named pigtail cables, is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optical device at one end and an optical connector at the other. there are single mode & multimodeand bunchy & ribbon optical fiber pigtails. It is used to interconnect transmission equipment to the fiber optic patch panel. The pigtail supports longer distance with lower loss for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and internet protocol applications. It is specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components.

 

1. Features:

 

 Options: multimode and single-mode

 Wavelength: multimode, 850nm; Single-mode, 1310nm and 1550nm

 Transmission distance:Multimode: 500m, for short-distance interconnection

  Single-mode: 10Km and 40Km, for long-distance interconnection

 Color: Single-mode pigtail is yellow, multimode is orange

 Cable diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 Connector types: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU,etc.

 Ferrule end-face: PC, APC simplex and duplex are available

 Supplier of China Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom

 

2. Applications:

 CATV

 Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

 Metro

 Local Area Networks(LANs)

 Data Processing networks

 Test Equipment

 Premise installations.

 Wide Area Networks(WANs)

CATV / ODF SC Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule

 

3. Specifications:

 

Connector typeSC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4
Ferrule End facePC; UPC; APC
Om type9/125UM; 50/125UM; 62.5/125UM
Cable quantitySimplex; Double; 6cores; 12cores; 16cores; 24cores; 36cores; 48cores
Cable DiameterΦ3.0MM; Φ2.0MM; Φ0.9MM
Cable length1M; 2M; 3M; 4M etc., can be customized
Cable typePVC; LSZH; OM3; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum; Armored

 

4. Ordering Information

 

BootConnectorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLengthColor

0.9mm

 

2.0mm

 

3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

 

Duplex

 

Multi-fiber

 

Ribbon

PC

 

APC

 

UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

 

 PRODUCT QUALITY ASSUANCE:

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com