Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

CATV Multimode Attenuator 10db , SC - LC Inline VOA Variable Optical Attenuator

Group Optic Attenuator Inroduction
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2017-05-10
Item specifics
Brand nameGenesis
Mechanical Durability500 Cycles
Attenuation Range1-30dB
TypeFC SC ST LC
Wave Length1310nm 1550nm
UsingLANS And FTTH
Operation Temp-25 - 85°C (-13°F - 185°F)
Ferrule End-facePC, UPC, APC
TypeSingle-mode, Multimode
ModeFixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
  • Description
  • Product review

CATV SC - LC Inline Optical Attenuator , Compact Structure Optical Variable Attenuator

 

 

1. Features:

High return loss

Simple structure

Max. bearing power (1W)

Low wavelength relativity

Low polarization related loss

Compact structure

 

2. Application:

Optical line distributing frame

Fiber-optical network system

Hi-speed fiber-optical transmission system

CATV system

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplex (DWDM) system

Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)


3. Order information:

1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, SC
2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

To guarantee stable performance and provide the best products to users, our company has strict control on design, 

raw material and process pursuing details and challenging perfection.




Characteristics:

1. It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

2. It is devided into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and 

another links with patch cord. Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration.

3. Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

4. Adopt 6 ports adaptor fixing frame to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

5. Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.




COMPANY INFORMATION:

ADVANCED PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT

We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies.




PRODUCTION AND PROCESS:

Genesis is growing rapidly. Now our company plant covers a workshop area of about 1200 square meters, with more than 500 workers. 

We are dedicated to providing reliable, high-quality and cost-effective products to our new & old customers.



PACKAGING & SHIPPING.

All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order.

Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.



Application:

Telecommunications subscriber loop; Fiber to the home (FTTH); LAN/WAN; CATV.

PROJECTS SHOW:

Genesis's fiber optic cables used in metro.airport,highway.nuclear power station,Garrison,Television building,Civic centre,ect projects.



Our Customer:



GENESIS COMPANY CONTACT:

Address: Bldg. 1, Zhongtai Industrial park, Donghuan 1st Road, Longhua New Dist.,

TEL: 0086-0755-23778221
FAX: 0086-0755-23778221
PHONE: +86 15112525915
Skype: michael88251
E-mail: ceo@szopticfiber.com

    Loading...