Shenzhen Genesis Technology Co., Ltd

FC-FC FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORDS

Group Optic Fiber Patchcord
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Update Time 2017-05-31
Item specifics
Brand NameGenesis
Model NumberFC SC ST LC Patch Cord
Cable diameter0.9 mm/ 2.0mm / 3.0mm
PolishingPC,APC,UPC
Cable typePVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
Core numberSimplex, Duplex or customerized
Insertion Loss (IL)<0.3 dB
Return Loss (RL)SPC>45 UPC>50 dB
cable coloryellow,orange,purple,aqua
  • Description
  • Product review




FC FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORDS

Description:

The FC connectors used in our patch cords are designed to NTT-FC standards with

high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance. They are fully

compatible with existing FC hardware.

 

In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia

are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords,

sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of

polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.

 

Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also

available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser

rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.


Optical Performance Distribution:

  Insertion Loss, MM 62.5/125um              Insertion Loss, SM 9/125um PC







    Loading...